Elections

2017 Queensland State Election – Hervey Bay

25th November 2017

000005061141
YearsMonthsDaysHoursMinutesSeconds

CANDIDATES IN BALLOT ORDER

CAMERON, Jenni             The Greens

TANTARI, Adrian               Australian Labor Party

SORENSEN, Ted              LNP

HUXHAM, Damian            Pauline Hanson’s One Nation

DEAN, Jannean                INDEPENDENT                                  

#BuildingBetterTogether     #ICACnow

 

 

2016 Federal Election – Wide Bay

Federal Elections Wide Bay – 2nd July 2016
000005061141
YearsMonthsDaysHoursMinutesSeconds

Wide Bay Electorate Map

Check My Enrolment

Enrol to Vote

Change Address

Change Name

Find My Electorate

Election Timetable

Postal Voting

Candidates

AEC Ballot Draw Wide Bay_10_06_16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

howtovotecards-4WIDEBAY-digital

PREPOLL
GYMPIE early voting centre

Gympie Senior Citizens Centre
40 Mellor St
Assisted wheelchair access
From date To date Opening hours
Date Day Date Day From To
20 Jun 2016 Monday 23 Jun 2016 Thursday 8:30am 5:30pm
24 Jun 2016 Friday 24 Jun 2016 Friday 8:30am 6pm
25 Jun 2016 Saturday 25 Jun 2016 Saturday 9am 4pm
27 Jun 2016 Monday 28 Jun 2016 Tuesday 8:30am 5:30pm
29 Jun 2016 Wednesday 29 Jun 2016 Wednesday 8:30am 6pm
30 Jun 2016 Thursday 30 Jun 2016 Thursday 8:30am 5:30pm
1 Jul 2016 Friday 1 Jul 2016 Friday 8:30am 6pm

MARYBOROUGH early voting centre
Old Bolton’s Building
67 Ellena St
Assisted wheelchair access
From date To date Opening hours
Date Day Date Day From To
14 Jun 2016 Tuesday 17 Jun 2016 Friday 8:30am 5:30pm
20 Jun 2016 Monday 23 Jun 2016 Thursday 8:30am 5:30pm
24 Jun 2016 Friday 24 Jun 2016 Friday 8:30am 6pm
25 Jun 2016 Saturday 25 Jun 2016 Saturday 9am 4pm
27 Jun 2016 Monday 28 Jun 2016 Tuesday 8:30am 5:30pm
29 Jun 2016 Wednesday 29 Jun 2016 Wednesday 8:30am 6pm
30 Jun 2016 Thursday 30 Jun 2016 Thursday 8:30am 5:30pm
1 Jul 2016 Friday 1 Jul 2016 Friday 8:30am 6pm

NOOSAVILLE early voting centre
Noosa Christian Outreach Centre
202 Beckmans Road
Assisted wheelchair access
From date To date Opening hours
Date Day Date Day From To
20 Jun 2016 Monday 23 Jun 2016 Thursday 8:30am 5:30pm
24 Jun 2016 Friday 24 Jun 2016 Friday 8:30am 6pm
25 Jun 2016 Saturday 25 Jun 2016 Saturday 9am 4pm
27 Jun 2016 Monday 28 Jun 2016 Tuesday 8:30am 5:30pm
29 Jun 2016 Wednesday 29 Jun 2016 Wednesday 8:30am 6pm
30 Jun 2016 Thursday 30 Jun 2016 Thursday 8:30am 5:30pm
1 Jul 2016 Friday 1 Jul 2016 Friday 8:30am 6pm

 

Polling Booths – Election Day

 

 

FCRC_Elected Representatives

Fraser Coast Elections – 19th March 2016
000005061141
YearsMonthsDaysHoursMinutesSeconds

VOTE 1 Jannean Dean – Mayor

Completely Independent – Campaign totally self funded.

Prepoll 

9:00am – 5:00pm

Please come and have a chat with me at Prepoll.

TIARO LIBRARY – Forgan Terrace, Tiaro: Monday 7th 9:00am – 5:00pm and Tuesday 8th 9:00am- 12:30pm

BROLGA THEATRE – 5 Walker St, Maryborough: Tuesday 8th 2:30pm – 4:30pm and Thursday 10th

ELECTORAL OFFICE – 139 Boat Harbour Drive, Urraween: Wednesday 9th 9:00am 12:30pm – Friday 11th

ELECTORAL OFFICE – 139 Boat Harbour Drive, Urraween: Monday 14th through to Friday 18th

HERVEY BAY LIBRARY – 161 Old Maryborough Road, Pialba Wednesday 9th 12:30pm – 5:00pm

Jannean Dean_HTV_2016

Jannean Dean for Mayor How To Vote Cards

Click here for: Polling Booths – 19th March 8:00am- 6:00pm

Learn more about preferential voting: Voting

CURRENT CANDIDATES

Please Note: Portfolios will be redistributed after the Election – they are not tied to the division

Candidates in Ballot Paper Order: 2016 Fraser Coast Regional Council – Councillor Election

Candidates in Ballot Paper Order: 2016 Fraser Coast Regional Council – Mayoral Election

All You Need To Know

Mayor
Current Incumbent: Gerard O’Connell
Candidates:
Jannean Dean | Facebook
Chris Loft – ELECTED
Gerard O’Connell
Greg Schmidt
Steve Coleman
Lee Carter

Division 1
Current Incumbent: James Hansen
Candidates:
James Hansen – ELECTED
Les Gallagher

Division 2
Current Incumbent: Phil Truscott
Candidates:
Gordon Dale
Anne Maddern – ELECTED
Phil Truscott
Michael Weekes | Facebook

Division 3
Current Incumbent: Chris Loft
Candidates:
Gary Gilbert
Paul Truscott – ELECTED
Mark Williams
Michael Tudman

Division 4
Current Incumbent: Daniel Sanderson
Candidates:
Darryl Gleich
Jamie Hoolahan
Daniel Sanderson – ELECTED
Robert Tralau
Perry Ward

Division 5
Current Incumbent: Rolf Light
Candidates:
Sue Brooks  | Facebook
Bernii Allen
Rolf Light

Division 6
Current Incumbent: Trevor McDonald
Candidates:
David Dalgleish
David Lewis | Facebook – ELECTED
Geoff Redpath | Facebook

Division 7
Current Incumbent: Darren Everard
Candidates:
Rob Braddock
Peter Carey
Chris Collins
Ken Taylor
Darren Everard – ELECTED

Division 8
Current Incumbent: Robert Garland
Candidates:
Denis Chapman | Facebook – ELECTED
Krissie Miller
Robert Garland
Les Muckin

Division 9
Current Incumbent: Stuart Taylor
Candidates:
Jeanette Maynes | Facebook
Stuart Taylor – ELECTED
Jan Carlson
Chris Couper

Division 10
Current Incumbent: George Seymour – ELECTED UNOPPOSED
Candidates:
George Seymour